South African’s National Liberation Movement

Search
Close this search box.

55th

National Conference

Audited Officials Nomination Consolidation List

ANC 55TH ELECTIVE NATIONAL CONFERENCE – TOTAL AUDITED OFFICIALS’ BRANCH NOMINATIONS REPORT AS AT 17 NOVEMBER 2022
POSITIONSURNAMENAMEGENDERECFSGPKZNLMPMPUNO WEN CAPEW CAPEVLWLYLTOTAL
PRESIDENTRAMAPHOSACYRILMALE420134193604002272072211731102037
MKHIZEZWELINIMALE6227646438103602001916
MABUZADAVIDMALE611665126116019000196
DLAMINI-ZUMANKOSAZANAFEMALE53302400130600081
SISULULINDIWEFEMALE504700043700066
MAGASHULEACEMALE0600000000006
ZUMAJACOBMALE0011000010003
MABUYANEOSCARMALE1000000000001
NDAMASELANDOMALE1000000000001
MASHATILEPAULMALE0001000000001
POSITIONSURNAMENAMEGENDERECFSGPKZNLMPMPUNO WEN CAPEW CAPEVLWLYLTOTAL
DEPUTY PRESIDENTMASHATILEPAULMALE110892875213623720287950011791
LAMOLARONALDMALE118111482200311456000427
MABUYANELUBABALO OSCARMALE39000100411000397
MODISETHANDIFEMALE0010003010106
MLAMBO- NGCUKAPHUMZILEFEMALE0000000011002
MCHUNUSENZOMALE1251129150105938000278
KUBAYIMMAMOLOKOFEMALE04294181218579000241
MABUZADAVIDMALE33220628113100077
MKHIZEZWELINIMALE040211100100019
RAMOKGOPAGWENFEMALE000010100000011
SISULULINDIWEFEMALE02320110200011
DLAMINI- ZUMANKOSAZANAFEMALE01111700000011
MASUALLEPHUMULOMALE0014000000005
QHOBOSHIYANEMLIBOMALE0004000010005
RAMAPHOSACYRILMALE0010011000003
MATHABATHASTANLEYMALE0001011000003
MANTASHEGWEDEMALE0000002100003
MAKHURADAVIDMALE1000000000001
MAGASHULEACEMALE0100000000001
MABEPULEMALE0001000000001
MAHUMAPELOSUPRAMALE0001001000002
JOEMAT-PETTERSONTINAFEMALE0000001000001
MASONDODAVIDMALE0000000010001
MOTHOBANAPAULMALE0000000010001
POSITIONSURNAMENAMEGENDERECFSGPKZNLMPMPUNO WEN CAPEW CAPEVLWLYLTOTAL
NATIONAL CHAIRPERSONMATHABATHASTANLEYMALE12228151502388951733290011492
MANTASHEGWEDEMALE358782661351365115974010979
MASONDODAVIDMALE325182576515304777000501
NETSHITENZHEJOELMALE0010000001002
ZUMAJACOBMALE0011491570000073
DLAMINI- ZUMANKOSAZANAFEMALE08960502500035
SISULULINDIWEFEMALE518330230000034
LAMOLARONALDMALE57410202600027
MASHATILEPAULMALE03010900300016
MKHIZEZWELINIMALE25310001200014
MASUALLEPHUMULOMALE20260020000012
MBALULAFIKILEMALE01100204400012
KUBAYIMMAMOLOKOFEMALE0011002110006
MAHUMAPELOSUPRAMALE0104000100006
MODISETHANDIFEMALE011 012000005
NTULIMDUMISENIMALE2001002000005
MABUYANEOSCARMALE0211001000005
RAMOKGOPAGWENFEMALE1020001000004
MAGASHULEACEMALE0001002000003
MOKONYANENOMVULAFEMALE0102000000003
MABUZADAVIDMALE0101020000004
CREECYBARBARAFEMALE0000000020002
MASONDOAMOSMALE0020000000002
PHAAHLAJOEMALE0200000000002
POTGIETERFEBEFEMALE0100010000002
MAHLOBODAVIDMALE0001010000002
MAZIBUKODOUGLASMALE0001000000001
GIGABAMALUSIMALE0001000000001
MCHUNUSENZOMALE0001000000001
NGOEPERHINAFEMALE0000100000001
MADIKIZELABABALOMALE0000010000001
MHLAULINONCEBAFEMALE0000010000001
TULELOVUYISWAFEMALE0000000100001
GODONGWANAENOCHMALE0000000010001
PANDOORNALEDIFEMALE0000000010001
MBEKITHABOMALE0000000010001
CHIKANEFRANKMALE0000000010001
SKWATSHAMCEBISIMALE0000000010001
MAKHURADAVIDMALE0000020000002
MTHETHWANATHIMALE0000010000001
LEGOETEDAKOTAMALE0100000000001
DIDIZATHOKOZILEFEMALE0010000000001
POSITIONSURNAMENAMEGENDERECFSGPKZNLMPMPUNO WEN CAPEW CAPEVLWLYLTOTAL
SECRETARY GENERALNTULIMDUMISENIMALE180211432412042366761270001225
MASUALLEPHUMULOMALE160187041213468315000889
MBALULAFIKILEMALE75981243086238917151011749
RAMOKGOPAGWENFEMALE59535318111211100146
MAHUMAPELOSUPRAMALE138811190200043
POTGIETERFEBEFEMALE323000020700035
MAGASHULEACEMALE019221000000024
LEGOETEDAKOTAMALE09140023000019
MOKONYANENOMVULAFEMALE23175050100024
GIGABAMALUSIMALE006110060000023
MATHABATHASTANLEYMALE02020601000011
MAKHURADAVIDMALE0020250000009
MASHATILEPAULMALE2200310000008
MCHUNUSENZOMALE2000002030007
KUBAYIMMAMOLOKOFEMALE7000000000007
MABUYANEOSCARMALE4000010000005
MASONDODAVIDMALE0010101200005
NETSHITENZHEJOELMALE0030001000004
DLAMINI- ZUMANKOSAZANAFEMALE0001020000003
TULELOVUYISWAFEMALE0001000200003
CHAUKEBENJAMINMALE0000000300003
BESANISIBONGILEMALE0200000000002
LAMOLARONALDMALE0000000200002
MKHIZEZWELINIMALE0000200000002
LUNGISAANDILEMALE1000000000001
CAROLOUSCHERLYFEMALE1000000000001
MOKOKOFREDMALE0010000000001
SISULULINDIWEFEMALE0010000000001
MATHALECASSELMALE0000100000001
MANYANELEBOMALE0000100000001
MADIKIZELABABALOMALE0000010000001
POSITIONSURNAMENAMEGENDERECFSGPKZNLMPMPUNO WEN CAPEW CAPEVLWLYLTOTAL
DEPUTY SECRETARY GENERALMOKONYANENOMVULAFEMALE195783086222647715811650011779
POTGIETERFEBEFEMALE21848213112012167160117110905
RAMOKGOPAGWENFEMALE3224451065652875000281
NTULIMDUMISENIMALE362337210200056
RAMOKGOPAMAROPENEFEMALE009000124800042
MBALULAFIKILEMALE45229311000027
MASUALLEPHUMULOMALE31081140200020
TULELOVUYISWAFEMALE101301011000017
BESANISIBONGILEMALE015010000000016
SISULULINDIWEFEMALE11010153000012
KUBAYIMMAMOLOKOFEMALE52101111000012
MASHATILEPAULMALE02150110100011
MATHABATHASTANLEYMALE0004010400009
NTSHALINTSHALILINDIWEFEMALE0022012010008
MKHWEBANEBUSISIWEFEMALE0012001010005
LAMOLARONALDMALE00111